Events

Saturday 23rd June 2018

Bike Run or Walk 4 Your Local Air Ambulance 10.00 - 15.00

Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, PE2 5UU
Organiser: BRoW4
Email: anna@brow4.com

Saturday 30th June 2018

Fun Dog Show 10.00 - 16.00

Car Boot Field, Emmeth, Wisbech, Cambs, PE14 6GB
Organiser: Hayden Feetham
Email: haydenfeetham@yahoo.co.uk

Sunday 1st July 2018

The Rotary Clubs of Ely Aquafest 2018 10.00 - 17.00

Lavender Green, Willow Walk, Ely, CB7 4AT
Organiser: John Riley
Email: johnariley@btinternet.com 

Saturday/Sunday 7th/8th July 2018

Swavesey Festival 2018 12.00 - 17.00

Swavesey Recreation Green, High Street, Swavesey, Cambridge, CB24 4RN
Organiser: Simon Shore
Email: simonshore99@gmail.com 

Wednesday 11th July 2018

Huntingdonshire Society for the Blind Craft Fair 10.00 - 13.00

All Saints Church, Huntingdon, PE29 3NR
Organiser: Wendy Underwood
Email: wendy@huntsblind.co.uk

Saturday 14th July 2018

Buckfest Music Festival 11.30 - 22.30

Buckden Village Club, Burberry Road, Buckden, St Neots
Organiser: Rick Holden
Email: info@buckfest.org

Saturday 21st July 2018

Moonrose Glitter Festival Catwalk & Live Bank 10.30 - 2.30

Orton Centre, Orton Goldhay, Peterborough, PE2 5TD
Organiser: Gary Cook
Email: pheonix06@hotmail.co.uk

Wednesday 8th August 2018

Huntingdonshire Society for the Blind Craft Fair 10.00 - 13.00

All Saints Church, Huntingdon, PE29 3NR
Organiser: Wendy Underwood
Email: wendy@huntsblind.co.uk

Saturday/Sunday 11th/12th August 2018

Huntingdon Carnival 10.30 - 15.30

Huntingdon Riverside Park, Hartford Road, Huntingdon, PE29 3RP
Organiser: Sylvia Gawthorp
Email: Sylvia.gawthorp@huntingcarnival.co.uk

Saturday/Sunday 18th/19th August 2018

Ramsey 1940's 10.00 - 17.00

The Camp, Wood Lane, Ramsey, Huntingdon, PE26 2XB
Organiser: Jayne Mann
Email: Ramsey1940s@gmail.com

Saturday/Sunday 8th/9th September 2018

Haddenham Steam Rally 10.00 - 17.00

Haddenham  A1421 Sutton Road, Haddenham, Ely, CB6 3PT
Organiser: Sarah Buttress
Email: rally.secretary@haddenhamsteamrally.co.uk

Wednesday 12th September 2018

Huntingdonshire Society for the Blind Craft Fair 10.00 - 13.00

All Saints Church, Huntingdon, PE29 3NR
Organiser: Wendy Underwood
Email: wendy@huntsblind.co.uk

Saturday 29th September 2018

BRoW4 for the RNLI Gildenburgh Water Whittlesey, PE7 2AR
We will be organising our second Underwater Challenge and Fun Day for the RNLI. Scuba divers will be available to answer any questions you may have if you or a member of your family should want to learn to scuba dive. The RNLI will also be making an appearance at this event. There will be entertainment for all the family and stalls for you to make purchases and help raise more money for the RNLI on the field.

Sunday 30th September 2018

Plough & Country Fair Day 11.00 - 17.00

Ramsey Rural Museum, Wood Lane, Ramsey, PE26 2XD
Organiser: Mrs Janet Lloyd
Email: ploughday@ramseyruralmuseum.co.uk

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Huntingdonshire Society for the Blind Craft Fair 10.00 - 13.00

All Saints Church, Huntingdon, PE29 3NR
Organiser: Wendy Underwood
Email: wendy@huntsblind.co.uk

Saturday 20th October 2018

Huntingdon Community Plant & Tree Nursery  Apple Day 10:30 - 15.30

Huntingdon Community Plant & Tree Nursery, 25 Park Lane, Godmanchester
Organiser: Brian Gardiner
Email: briangardner2148@gmail.com

 Saturday 27th October 2018

Halloween:  2.30 - 5.30pm

Orton Centre, Orton Goldhay, Peterborough, PE2 5TD
Organiser:  Gary Cook
Email: pheonix06@hotmail.co.uk

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Huntingdonshire Society for the Blind Craft Fair 10.00 - 13.00

All Saints Church, Huntingdon, PE29 3NR
Organiser: Wendy Underwood
Email: wendy@huntsblind.co.uk

 Saturday 1st December 2018

Christmas:  2.30 - 5.30pm

Orton Centre, Orton Goldhay, Peterborough, PE2 5TD
Organiser:  Gary Cook
Email: pheonix06@hotmail.co.uk